Auction 254
- (-) Remove Single lot filter Single lot
Displaying 49 - 60 of 1042
Auction 254
2 letters with No.1./ARM. DU NORD on letter Heinkenszand-Louvain (26 December 1809) and No.3./ ARFM. DU NORD on letter Oirschot-Paris (23 Mars 1810), interesting content (last one small part missing)
Auction 254
No.3./ ARM. DU NORD in red on envelop (with full content) Bois le Duc 17 février 1810 to Beaune, postage 14 déc., for a letter 8-10 gram, envelope at reverse small part missing
Auction 254
No.3. PORT-PAYÉ/ ARM DU NORD in red (illustrated PEP 2 page 435) on letter from Bois le Duc 6 mars 1810 to Sisteron via Paris with red P.P.P.P., prepaid postage 15 déc (for a letter 8-10 gram), only recorded, signed Pothion, very fine
Auction 254
Sold for: 480 €
No.3. DÉB/ ARM. DU NORD in red at reverse on a letter Chalons-en-Champage to Major Commandant Armée de Brabant and forwarded to Breda (a Breda), only 2 letters known (this the best one), ex. coll. Thiaude, very fine
Auction 254
French letter during British invasion from Colonel Commandant l'Artillerie at Ghent le 21 7bre 1809 to l'Ecluse (Sluis) with postage freedom ARMEE D'OBSERVATION DE L'ISLE DE CADZAND/ ETAT MAJOR GENERAL (illustrated PEP 2 page 444), very fine
Auction 254
Ongetande proef van de 15 cent donkergeeloranje pos. 4 zonder gom (zoals uitgegeven), 5e proef volgens Brandsma, pracht ex. (licht geoxydeerd) met certificaat Vleeming 2021
Auction 254
Proef in zwart op dik wit papier van de goedgekeurde plaat I van de 5 cent pos. 1-14 in blok van 14, pracht ex.
Auction 254
Opening: 160 €
Proef in zwart op dik wit papier van de goedgekeurde plaat I van de 5 cent pos. 91-92 en 96-97 in blok van 4 met hoekvelrand, pracht ex.
Auction 254
Proef in zwart op dik wit papier van de goedgekeurde plaat I van de 5 cent pos. 16-18 in strip van 3 met velrand, pracht ex.
Auction 254
Proef in zwart op dik wit papier van de goedgekeurde plaat I van de 5 cent pos. 84-85 in paar met velrand, pracht ex.
Auction 254
Kleurproef 5 cent plaat III pos. 15 in flets grijsblauw met velrand, pracht ex. zonder gom (zoals uitgegeven) met certificaat Vleeming 2012
Auction 254
Kleurproef 10 cent plaat V pos. 80 in steenrood met hoekvelrand met watermerklijn en deel POSTZ, pracht ex. (kleur iets flets) met certificaat Vleeming 2021