• Lot : 2017 Albania

    Catalogue number : 210-213, 216
    Vliegtuig met opdruk Mbr. Shqiptare 5 t/m 50 qind en 3 frank op luchtpostomslag van Tirana 14-5-1930 naar Vlorë, fraai ex. (envelop scherpe vouw en enkele scheurtjes)
    Starting bid : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2018 Belgium

    Complete frisse brief van Antwerpen naar Filippo en Bart. Corsini Firenze (Florence) 9 maart 1601, geschreven route franco Mantua (volgens verdrag van Milaan 23 maart 1596), pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 150 EUR

    Lot : 2019 Belgium

    Complete brief van Aelst 30 Julio 1630 naar Antwerpen, geschreven Desen brief zul dije bestellen anden eersaemen ende caepetijen Jan van den Becke tot Antwerpen op de sessche coeremerdt en geschreven franco (vooruitbetaald port zeldzaam in deze periode), vrijwel pracht ex,
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 160 EUR

    Lot : 2020 Belgium

    Complete brief van Brussel 21 feb 1639 naar Antwerpen, geschreven cito cito citissime, port III (stuiver) voor expresse, normaal tarief enkele brief I stuiver, pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 140 EUR

    Lot : 2021 Belgium

    Complete zeer frisse brief van Puerto de S.a. Maria (Spanje) 2 nov. 1684 naar Amberes(=Antwerpen), port S 2,2,(2 schelling en 2 groten, totaal 13 stuiver). pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2022 Belgium

    Complete zeer frisse brief van Sevilla 21 November 1690 (Spanje) naar Amberes(=Antwerpen), geschreven port S.1:4 (1 Schelling en 4 groten) ofwel 8 stuiver, pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2023 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 1
    Leopold I 10 centiem bruin met dubbele waardecijfers 10, pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 40 EUR

    Lot : 2024 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 12
    Leopold I 40 centiem vermiljoen met lijnstempel N1 - Antwerpen-Brussel -, pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 75 EUR

    Lot : 2025 Belgium

    Reclame-envelop Leopold II 10 centiem groen (verkocht voor 8 centiem), fris pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2026 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 74-80
    Leopold II 10 centiem t/m 2 frank, pracht ex., cat.w. 510
    Starting bid : 75 EUR

    Lot : 2027 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 150-163
    Rode Kruis 1 centiem t/m 10 frank, pracht ex. (nrs. 154 en 160 miniem getint, nr. 155 zonder gom), cat.w. 1500
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 170 EUR

    Lot : 2028 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 266A-266K
    Postzegeldagen Antwerpen 5 centiem t/m 10 frank, pracht ex., cat.w. 750
    Starting bid : 125 EUR
    Hammer price : 125 EUR

    Lot : 2029 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 272A-272K
    Gekroonde "L" 5 centiem t/m 10 frank, pracht ex., cat.w. 850
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 160 EUR

    Lot : 2030 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 336
    5 centiem oranje (2x) op envelop raketnachtvlucht Duinbergen 4-9-1935 met de Jupiter 26, gesigneerd door Ing. Roberti, pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 40 EUR
    Hammer price : 60 EUR

    Lot : 2031 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 342-350
    Kardinaal Mercier 10 centiem t/m 10 frank, pracht ex. w.b. postfris (o.a. nr. 350), cat.w. 600+
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 140 EUR

    Lot : 2032 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 374A-374K
    Braine l'Alleud 10 centiem t/m 10 frank, pracht ex. met certificaat Pierre Kaiser 2016, cat.w. 2260
    Starting bid : 400 EUR
    Hammer price : 440 EUR

    Lot : 2033 Belgium

    Catalogue number : BL4A
    SITEB 5 frank zonder stempel op rand, cat.w. 600
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2034 Belgium

    Catalogue number : 674A-689A
    Heraldieke Leeuw 5 centiem t/m 10 frank in ongetande paren (50 centiem nr. 678A ontbreekt), enkele waarden iets minder mooi, cat.w. 400+
    Starting bid : 75 EUR

    Lot : 2035 Belgium

    Catalogue number : PA1,3,4
    Fokker F.VII boven België 50 centiem, 2 en 5 frank op aangetekende envelop 1e-vlucht Amsterdam-Bandoeng 25-9-1930 op achterzijde portzegel 30 centiem karmijn met Gent rondstempel 28-11-1930, vrijwel pracht ex., VH B46j, cat.w. 100
    Starting bid : 30 EUR
    Hammer price : 30 EUR

    Lot : 2036 Belgium

    Catalogue number : TR178-201
    Eeuwfeest Belgische Spoorwegen 10 centiem t/m 100 frank deels met velrand, enkele lage waarden minieme gomvouwtjes, cat.w. 4130
    Starting bid : 600 EUR
    Hammer price : 850 EUR

    Lot : 2037 Belgium

    Catalogue number : BA1-23
    10 centiem t/m 50 frank, pracht ex. met certificaat Pierre Kaiser 2007, cat.w. 1260
    Starting bid : 200 EUR
    Hammer price : 260 EUR

    Lot : 2038 Belgium

    Catalogue number : TE13-20
    1 / 3
    Derde druk 25 centiem t/m 3,75 frank met strook, pracht ex. (nr. TE19 miniem roestpuntje op strook) gesigneerd Balasse en met certificaat Ned. Bond 1982, cat.w. 5940
    Starting bid : 800 EUR
    Hammer price : 800 EUR

    Lot : 2039 Belgium

    Catalogue number : E38-43
    Europese Keizers 5 t/m 100 frank in velletjes van 4 met nummer, nr. E38 vouwtje, cat.w. 1050
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 180 EUR

    Lot : 2040 Belgium

    Catalogue number : E44-48
    Wapen SS 10 t/m 100 frank, cat.w. 905
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 180 EUR

    Lot : 2041 Belgium

    Catalogue number : E47
    Wapen SS 50 frank in velletje van 4 met variëteiten ongetand en extra afdruk op achterzijde, pracht ex. gesigneerd Zierer, cat.w. (800)
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 130 EUR

    Lot : 2042 Belgium

    Catalogue number : E49
    Langemark 50 frank blauw, cat.w. 365
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 95 EUR

    Lot : 2043 Belgium

    Catalogue number : LO1-16
    Lokaalpost Moresnet 1 t/m 50 pfennig getand en ongetand compleet, certificaten Balasse 2003, cat.w. 1160
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 240 EUR

    Lot : 2044 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : 5
    Leopold II 5 frank lila, pracht ex., cat.w. 640
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 260 EUR

    Lot : 2045 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : 13
    Leopold II 10 frank geeloker, pracht ex., cat.w. 690
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 110 EUR

    Lot : 2046 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : 106-117
    Inheemse Ambachten 5 centiem t/m 10 frank met specimen in rood en gatdoorboring in blokken van 4, cat.w. 1680
    Starting bid : 200 EUR
    Hammer price : 320 EUR

    Lot : 2047 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : BL3-10
    Messages blokken 30 centiem t/m 2,50 frank (nr. BL7 hoekvouwtje), cat.w. 1120
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 280 EUR

    Lot : 2048 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : BL3-10
    Messages blokken 30 centiem t/m 2,50 frank, cat.w. 1120
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 260 EUR

    Lot : 2049 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : BL3A-10A
    75 jaar Wereldpostvereniging 30 centiem t/m 2,50 frank, cat.w. 2600. Zeldzaam, oplage slechts 300 sets!
    Starting bid : 400 EUR
    Hammer price : 700 EUR

    Lot : 2050 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : CP1
    Leopold II 3,50 op 5 frank lila, vrijwel pracht ex. met certificaat Pierre Kaiser 2016: Timbre, surcharge et obliteration 'Boma" en blue authentiques. Légère trace de pli oblique., cat.w. 1150, Zeldzaam zegel, oplage 300 ex.!
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 280 EUR

    Lot : 2051 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : CP4
    Leopold II 3,50 op 5 frank violet, fraai ex. met certificaat Pierre Kaiser 2016: Timbre et surcharge authentiques, neuf avec gomme, trace de charnière et légère adhérence. Coin supérieur droit aminci., cat.w. 1080
    Starting bid : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2052 Belgian Congo

    Catalogue number : CP4
    Leopold II 3,50 op 5 frank violet, pracht ex. met certificaat Balasse 1955, cat.w. 580
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2053 Ruanda Urundi

    Catalogue number : BL1-4
    Messages blokken 25 centiem t/m 5 frank, cat.w. 580
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 140 EUR

    Lot : 2054 Ruanda Urundi

    Catalogue number : BL1A-4A
    75 jaar Wereldpostvereniging 25 centiem t/m 5 frank, cat.w. 1050
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 280 EUR

    Lot : 2055 China

    Catalogue number : 1 I
    Large Dragon 1 candarin green on thin paper, fine with part original gum (some paper adherence at reverse, small crease), cat.v. 570
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 260 EUR

    Lot : 2056 China

    Catalogue number : 1-3
    Large Dragon 1 - 5 candarins, fine/very fine, cat.v. 1000 (approx.)
    Starting bid : 200 EUR
    Hammer price : 750 EUR

    Lot : 2057 China

    Catalogue number : 1 I - 3 I
    Large Dragon 1-5 candarins on thin paper, very fine, cat.v. 1120
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 750 EUR

    Lot : 2058 China

    Catalogue number : 1 I - 3 I
    Large Dragon 1-5 candarins on thin paper, fine/very fine, cat.v. 1120
    Starting bid : 200 EUR
    Hammer price : 750 EUR

    Lot : 2059 China

    Catalogue number : 1 I - 3 I
    Large Dragon 1-5 candarins on thin paper, fine/very fine (nr. 3 less attractive), cat.v. 1120
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 750 EUR

    Lot : 2060 China

    Catalogue number : 3 II
    Large Dragon 5 candarins yellow with large margins, fine (perf. missing at right), cat.v. 1000 (SG nr. 6, £ 1600)
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 420 EUR

    Lot : 2061 China

    Catalogue number : 3 III
    Large Dragon 5 candarins on thicker paper, fine/very fine, cat.v. 450
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 250 EUR

    Lot : 2062 China

    Catalogue number : 10, 11
    Dowager 4 candarins rosa and 5 candarins orange, fine/very fine, cat.v. 600
    Starting bid : 125 EUR
    Hammer price : 190 EUR

    Lot : 2063 China

    Catalogue number : 11
    Dowager 5 candarins orange, very fine/fine with partly gum (dried up), cat.v. 400
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 130 EUR

    Lot : 2064 China

    Catalogue number : 13
    Dowager 9 candarins green with sheet margin, fine/very fine, cat.v. 300+
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 150 EUR

    Lot : 2065 China

    Catalogue number : 23 II
    Dowager 10 cents on 9 candarins type II, fine, cat.v. 320
    Starting bid : 75 EUR

    Lot : 2066 China

    Catalogue number : 25 III
    Dowager 30 cents on 24 candarins rosa type III, fine/very fine, cat.v. 460
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 170 EUR

    Lot : 2067 China

    Catalogue number : 29 I
    Red Revenue 1 cent type I, very fine, cat.v. 250
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 130 EUR

    Lot : 2068 China

    Catalogue number : 29 I
    Red Revenue 1 cent type I, fine/very fine, cat.v. 250
    Starting bid : 60 EUR
    Hammer price : 125 EUR

    Lot : 2069 China

    Catalogue number : 30
    Red Revenue 2 cents type I, fine/very fine (gum dried out), cat.v. 1000
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 260 EUR

    Lot : 2070 China

    Catalogue number : 31
    Red Revenue 2 cents type II, fine/very fine (small thin spot), cat.v. 1000
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 220 EUR

    Lot : 2071 China

    Catalogue number : 31
    Red Revenue 2 cents type II, fine/very fine (paper remnants at reverse), cat.v. 700
    Starting bid : 125 EUR
    Hammer price : 220 EUR

    Lot : 2072 China

    Catalogue number : 31
    Red Revenue 2 cents type II, very fine, cat.v. 300
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 140 EUR

    Lot : 2073 China

    Catalogue number : 31
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 130 EUR

    Lot : 2074 China

    Catalogue number : 32 I
    Red Revenue 4 cents type I, very fine without gum, cat.v. (2500)
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 480 EUR

    Lot : 2075 China

    Catalogue number : 32 I
    Red Revenue 4 cents type I, fine (short perf. at bottom), cat.v. 500
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 230 EUR

    Lot : 2076 China

    Catalogue number : 33 II
    Red Revenue 1 dollar type II, very fine, cat.v. 2800
    Starting bid : 600 EUR
    Hammer price : 900 EUR

    Lot : 2077 China

    Catalogue number : 45
    Bean Goose with inscription Imperial Chinese Post 2 dollar orange and yellow, fine (some short perfs at bottom), cat.v. 1400 (SG nr. 106, £ 3500)
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 800 EUR

    Lot : 2078 China

    Catalogue number : 56-58
    Bean Goose with inscription Chinese Imperial Post 1-5 dollars, fine (nr. 56 heavily hinged and short perf at left, nr. 57 heavily hinged and thin spot, nr. 58 without gum), cat.v. 1950
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 480 EUR

    Lot : 2079 China

    Catalogue number : 106
    Bean Goose with Shanghai overprint 1 dollar red and salmon, very fine, cat.v. 330
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 170 EUR

    Lot : 2080 China

    Catalogue number : 108
    Bean Goose 5 dollars green and rosa with Shanghai overprint, very fine, cat.v. 950
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 440 EUR

    Lot : 2081 China

    Catalogue number : 122, 123
    Bean Goose 2 dollars carmine and yellow and 5 dollars green and rosa with London overprint, very fine (some paper remnants at reverse), cat.v. 1600
    Starting bid : 400 EUR
    Hammer price : 750 EUR

    Lot : 2082 China

    Catalogue number : 208
    Hall of Classics 10 dollar rosy mauve and green 2nd Peking Printing, very fine, cat.v. 650
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 150 EUR

    Lot : 2083 China

    Catalogue number : 215-218
    Chiang Kai Shek 1 cent - 1 dollar, 4 sets including unmounted mint (1 ex. nr. 215 without gum, some values small yellow spots), cat.v. 600
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 150 EUR

    Lot : 2084 China

    Catalogue number : 219-222
    Burial of Sun Yat Sen 1 cent - 1 dollar, 4 sets including blocks of 4 and unmounted mint (some unimportant small yellow spots), cat.v. 480+
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 190 EUR

    Lot : 2085 China

    Catalogue number : 219-222
    Burial of Sun Yat Sen 1 cent - 1 dollar, 4 sets including unmounted mint (some values some toning), cat.v. 480
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 110 EUR

    Lot : 2086 China

    Catalogue number : 223-227 etc.
    First Flight Nanking-Shanghai 8-7-1929. Double rate registered airmail-cover franked with a.o. Chang Kai Shek 1 - 10 cents and Curtiss Jenny 15 - 90 cents, very fine
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 260 EUR

    Lot : 2087 China

    Catalogue number : 224
    Curtiss Jenny 30 cents red and black (2x) on registered special cover In Commemoration of First Flight Europe and Asia Service from Shanghai over Manchuria and Berlin 11-6-1931 to London, very fine (cover not disturbing vertical crease)
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 190 EUR

    Lot : 2088 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Sven Hedin 1 - 10 cents, very fine including unmounted mint, cat.v. 320+
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 110 EUR

    Lot : 2089 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2090 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2091 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Sven Hedin 1 - 10 cents, very fine, cat.v. 320
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 130 EUR

    Lot : 2092 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Sven Hedin 1 - 10 cents, fine/very fine (nr. 249 crease), cat.v. 320
    Starting bid : 60 EUR
    Hammer price : 80 EUR

    Lot : 2093 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Sven Hedin 1 - 10 cents in blocks of four, very fine, cat.v. 960+
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 320 EUR

    Lot : 2094 China

    Catalogue number : 246-249
    Sven Hedin 1 - 10 cents on registered cover from Peiping 12-10-1932 to Shanghai, fine/very fine (some toned perfs.)
    Starting bid : 300 EUR
    Hammer price : 420 EUR

    Lot : 2095 China

    Catalogue number : 18, 49, 72
    Tien An Men 800 dollars orange (2x), 5000 dollars rosa and Cranes 100 dollars olive on airmail cover to Jakarta (Indonesia), fine (folded, some wrinkles and roughly opened)
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 240 EUR

    Lot : 2096 China

    Catalogue number : 34
    Chairman Mao 3000 dollar (2x) on reverse of registered cover with handwritten label from The French Bookstore in Peking 15-10-1950 via Canton to Djakarta (Indonesia), undeliverable, additionally franked with RIS 25 sen and forwarded to Amstelveen (The Netherlands), fine/very fine (some not disturbing wrinkles)
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 360 EUR

    Lot : 2097 China

    Catalogue number : 100-105
    Tien An Men 10.000 - 200.000 dollars, very fine, cat.v. 1200
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 400 EUR

    Lot : 2098 China

    Catalogue number : 297 etc.
    Colourful franked cover from Peking 8-9-1957 to Lysa nad Labu (Czechoslovakia), fine/very fine
    Starting bid : 75 EUR

    Lot : 2099 China

    Catalogue number : 534-545
    Goldfish 4 - 8 fen, fine/very fine (toned at reverse), cat.v. 950
    Starting bid : 150 EUR
    Hammer price : 160 EUR

    Lot : 2100 China

    Catalogue number : 700 ev
    Karl Marx 2x 8 fen, Tsunyi Conference 3x 8 fen, Lu Shun 2x 8 fen, Labour Day 3x 8 fen and Thoughts of Chairman Mao 8 fen on back and front of registered airmail cover from Dairen 22-6-1967 to Haarlem (The Netherlands), fine/very fine (some wrinkles, one stamp missing corner perf.)
    Starting bid : 300 EUR
    Hammer price : 550 EUR

    Lot : 2101 China

    Catalogue number : 702-711
    Children's Games 4 - 20 fen imperforated, very fine, cat.v. 550
    Starting bid : 125 EUR
    Hammer price : 180 EUR

    Lot : 2102 China

    Catalogue number : 824A-826A
    15th Anniversary of People's Republic 3x 8 fen in unfolded strip of 3, fine/very fine (small faults), very fine, cat.v. 700
    Starting bid : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2103 China

    Catalogue number : 1001, 1002, 1008
    Poems of Chairman Mao, 8 fen "Beidahe" with sheet margin, 8 fen "Swimming" with sheet margin and 10 fen "Changsha", very fine, cat.v. 1980
    Starting bid : 400 EUR
    Hammer price : 900 EUR

    Lot : 2104 China

    Catalogue number : block 9
    Peonies 2 yuan, very fine, cat.v. 4000
    Starting bid : 1000 EUR
    Hammer price : 1100 EUR

    Lot : 2105 China

    Catalogue number : block 12
    Horses 5 yuan, very fine, cat.w. 900
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 320 EUR

    Lot : 2106 China Formosa

    Catalogue number : 6 Ia, 6 Ib
    Horse and Dragon 5 cash on 20 cash type I in green and carmine, issued for usage on the Taipeh-Keelung Railway, fine (green stamp perfs. partly trimmed at right, carmine stamp some toning at reverse), cat.v. 2200
    Starting bid : 300 EUR
    Hammer price : 950 EUR

    Lot : 2107 China Province Mandschurei

    Catalogue number : 25-28
    Chang Kai Shek 1 cent - 1 dollar, 4 sets (3 ex. nr. 26 without gum), cat.v. 560
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2108 China Province Sinkiang

    Catalogue number : 58-61
    Chang Kai Shek 1 cent - 1 dollar, 4 sets (all nrs. 58 without gum), cat.v. 480
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 110 EUR

    Lot : 2109 China Province Sinkiang

    Catalogue number : 62-65
    Burial of Sun Yat Sen 1 cent - 1 dollar in blocks of 4 (nr. 64 strip of 4), very fine, cat.v. 440
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2110 China Province Yunnan

    Catalogue number : 25-38
    Burial of Sun Yat Sen 1 cent - 1 dollar, 4 sets (some values small yellow spots), cat.v. 400
    Starting bid : 75 EUR
    Hammer price : 120 EUR

    Lot : 2111 Denmark

    Catalogue number : MH6
    Boekje 2 kronen met 16 zegels 10 øre en 8 zegels 5 øre en reclame Rundskuedagen 1929 (Facit nr. HRE 6), pracht ex., cat.w. 1800. Zeldzaam! oplage slechts 1000 ex.
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 340 EUR

    Lot : 2112 Denmark

    Catalogue number : MH8
    boekje 1 kroon met 10 zegels 7 øre, 4 zegels 5 øre, 4 zegels 2 øre en 2 zegels 1 øre en reclame De fire K'er (Facit nr. HRE 8), pracht ex. (kleine papierbeschadiging achterzijde), cat.w. 340
    Starting bid : 75 EUR

    Lot : 2113 Denmark

    Catalogue number : 2
    2 rigsbankskilling blauw type 2, plate II pos. 56 (with foot of 2 nearly disjoined) Facit nr. 1 IIv1 (SEK 14.000) goed gerand pracht. ex. met certificaat Lasse Nielsen 2016 stating : Genuine and without repairs, a very fine copy,  cat.w. 1000+
    Starting bid : 250 EUR
    Hammer price : 300 EUR

    Lot : 2114 Denmark

    Catalogue number : 7
    Rijkswapen 4 skilling bruin met Faxe nummerstempel (16) en zeer brede randen, pracht ex.
    Starting bid : 25 EUR
    Hammer price : 35 EUR

    Lot : 2115 Denmark

    Catalogue number : DPB 19
    Particuliere briefkaart van de Gemeentebibliotheek van Kopenhagen 6+6 øre oranje lokaal gebruikt 7-8-1955, pracht ex., cat.w. 600
    Starting bid : 100 EUR
    Hammer price : 100 EUR

    Lot : 2116 Denmark

    Catalogue number : LF 16
    Aerogram Frederik IX 80 op 60 øre blauw, pracht ex. met certificaat Lasse Nielsen, cat.w. 1200. Uiterst zeldzaam, oplage zou minder dan 100 ex. zijn!
    Starting bid : 250 EUR