Displaying 1 - 12 of 20
Crossed Posthorns 2 rubles red in pair and 3 rubles green in pair on large part of postal money order from In Amursk 4-2-1921 to Blagoveshchensk, very fine
Crossed Posthorns 2 kopeks red (2x) and 30 kopeks violet (32x including 6 tete-beche pairs) on part of money order for 133.310 rubles from Blagoveshchensk 29-1-1929 to Nikolaevka, (severe) faults (4 tete-beche pairs colour faded, 1 of these faded pairs also cut in 2 etc.). Despite the condition a spectaculair item!
2 5
October Revolution Anniversary issue. 2 - 10 kopeks in complete panes of 25 on 4 leaflets authenticated by the French Consulate in Vladivostok, very fine, cat.v. 1375+
October Revolution Anniversary 4 kopeks red on part of newspaper from Vladivostok 29-6-1923 to Harbin (China), very fine with 2005 Zbigniew Mikulski certificate
10 gold kopeks on 3 kopeks red with sheet margin on large piece of picture postcard from Petropavlovsk Kamchatkiy 3-5-1921 to Ivanovo, very fine
Ferdinand II 20 grana grey violet (Sass. no. 13), fine/very fine on piece signed Asinelli, cat.v. 500
Geneva Large Eagle 5 centimes black on olive green (Zst. no. 6) neatly cancelled with Geneva Rosette in red on piece, fine (lightly touched at bottom and small corner crease) with 2020 Jean-Claude Marchand certificate, cat.v. 1700
Sold for: 2.600 €
5 cent blauw plaat V pos 10/31 in zogenaamd brugpaar op fragment, vrijwel pracht ex. (licht tussen de zegels gevouwen en rechtsonder kort doch niet aangesneden) met certificaat Muis 2004. Volgens het Corinphila-archief 17 brugparen van de 5 cent bekend! Herkomst: collectie Jansen (1967)
Boxmeer B (Ey 200) op 5 cent blauw plaat III in paar met velrand op fragment, pracht ex.
Koevorden C (Ey 900) op 10 cent rood plaat IV pos. 26 op fragment, pracht ex. Herkomst: collectie Berghuijs (1992)
Exp. Moerdyk C (Ey 300) op 5 cent blauw plaat IV op fragment, pracht ex.
Proefstempel Sauwerd 12-7-1884 op ongetand proefpaar ½ cent rose, pracht ex