256e veiling Maart 2023
- (-) Remove Europa filter Europa
Franz Joseph 10 kronen dark blue, very fine unmounted mint, cat.v. 390
Dendermonde 65c claret and black in sheetlet of 25, folded and some creases, cat.v. 750
Dendermonde 65c claret and black with translucent pink on reverse in sheetlet of 25, folded and some creases, cat.v. 1250
Postage Due, 20 centimes ultramarine in vertical pair with sheet margin, cat.w. 810+
Nothilfe 5 - 50 pfennig, fine/very fine unmounted mint, signed Schlegel at reverse (sheet ironed out vertical crease on the left side, not affecting the stamps), cat.v. 6000
Machin 9p deep violet error imperf block of four, cat.v. £ 360+
Charlotte 5, 10, 20, 40, 50 c, 1 Fr, 25, 75, 90 c and 1½ Fr, all with red SPECIMEN and punch, from archieval Sales American Banknote Company New York 1989/1991, very fine
Coat of Arms 6 parales carmine red in complete sheet of 40 including 7 tete-beche pairs, fine/very fine and mainly unmounted mint (some not disturbing brown spots), cat.v. 1000+
Coat of Arms 30 parales blue in complete sheet of 40 including 7 tete-beche pairs, very fine and mainly unmounted mint, cat.v. 800++
Lord Cuza 2 parales orange yellow on vertical laid paper in block of 6, very fine with dried in gum, cat.v. 420+
Semi Official Airmail, Flugspende Langnau 50 centimes purple, very fine unmounted mint, cat.v. CHF 975